David AKA
In Memory of
David Alexander White "Big Al"
AKA
1965 - 2018
Memorial Candle Tribute From
Mullins Family Funeral Home
"We are honored to provide this Book of Memories to the family."
View full message >>>

Obituary for David Alexander White "Big Al" AKA

David Alexander White AKA “Big Al”

David Alexander White AKA “Big Al” 52 of Prestonsburg, KY formerly of Columbus, OH; passed away on Monday, August 27, 2018 at Highlands Regional Medical Center in Prestonsburg, KY. He was born on December 16, 1965 in Columbus, OH a son of Basil and Naomi Spaulding White of Kermit, WV. He was a store manager for Duke & Duchess Convenient Stores in Columbus, OH and a member of the Destination Community Church of Prestonsburg, KY.
David is survived by his son, David A. White II of Prestonsburg, KY, brother, James Eric (Ana) White of Columbus, OH, a nephew, James E. White II and niece, Jessica White as well as many friends across the country. He was a committed father and an avid Buckeye fan.
Funeral services will conducted on Friday, August 31, 2018 at 11:00am at the Mullins Family Funeral Home with Pastor Matt Smith officiating. Burial will follow in the Spaulding Cemetery of Jennies Creek, WV. Visitation will be from 6-9pm Thursday at the funeral home. Mullins Family Funeral Home is honored and privileged to be serving the family of David Alexander White.

Provide comfort for the family by planting a tree in memory of David Alexander White "Big Al" AKA, please visit our Heartfelt Sympathies Store.

Share by: